FAQs

Who can apply Myanmar Visa on Arrival?

The Required Terms and Conditions for VISA ON ARRIVAL

The applicant shall –

  • Have a valid passport not expiring for at least 6 months from the date of entry into Myanmar.
  • Bring two recent (4cm x 6cm) color photos taken within the past six months.
  • Have the letter of invitation from the sponsoring company in the event of first trip of business study. (Stay cannot be extended.)
  • Be required to produce copies of company registration/business license/ evidence of permission to do business issued by the ministries concerned together with the application if he is working in Myanmar.
2 People Found This Helpful.

Viewed 47 times.